Staff Directory
2014-2015

Principal Michael Chen mchen@eacs.k12.in.us
Secretary Liz Salerno
lsalerno@eacs.k12.in.us
Guidance Christina Murphy cmurphy@eacs.k12.in.us
Kindergarten Marta Schnelker
mschnelker@eacs.k12.in.us
Kindergarten
Linda Moore
lmoore@eacs.k12.in.us
Kindergarten Mary Palmer
mpalmer@eacs.k12.in.us
1st grade
Kelly Snyder
ksnyder@eacs.k12.in.us
1st grade
Christy Preston
cpreston@eacs.k12.in.us
1st grade
Pat Boicey
pboicey@eacs.k12.in.us
2nd grade
Liz Kowatch
lkowatch@eacs.k12.in.us
2nd grade
Kenda Kimmel
kkimmel@eacs.k12.in.us
2nd grade
Dawn Mohr
dmohr@eacs.k12.in.us
3rd grade
Kim Strautman
kstrautman@eacs.k12.in.us
3rd grade
Jodi Parisot
jparisot@eacs.k12.in.us
4th grade Sharon Smith srsmith@eacs.k12.in.us
4th grade Evangeline Palmer epalmer@eacs.k12.in.us
5th grade Joni Price jprice@eacs.k12.in.us
5th grade Staci Salzbrenner ssalzbrenner@eacs.k12.in.us
5th grade Dan Potter dpotter@eacs.k12.in.us
6th grade Richard Cook rcook@eacs.k12.in.us
6th grade Michelle Gibson magibson@eacs.k12.in.us
6th grade Lynn Hixson lhixson@eacs.k12.in.us
Instructional Coach
Christine Brames
cbrames@eacs.k12.in.us
SpEd Angela Baughman abaughman@eacs.k12.in.us
Para Cynthia Rauwerdink crauwerdink@eacs.k12.in.us
SpEd Denise Shawver
dshawver@eacs.k12.in.us
Para Ronica Gideon
rgideon@eacs.k12.in.us
Para Lynette Gingerich
lgingerich@eacs.k12.in.us
Para Kathy Allgeier
kallgeier@eaacs.k12.in.us
SpEd Vicki Schaber vschaber@eacs.k12.in.us
Para Lisa Handschy lhandschy@eacs.k12.in.us
Para Carla Helmke chelmke@eacs.k12.in.us
Para Jill Clark jiclark@eacs.k12.in.us
Art Matt Stebing mstebing@eacs.k12.in.us
Music Ellen Augsburger eaugsburger@eacs.k12.in.us
P.E. Jennifer Klug
jeklug@eacs.k12.in.us
Band Bob Slattery rslattery@eacs.k12.in.us
Speech Merry Hiatt-Mungovan mhiattmungovan@eacs.k12.in.us
Media Aide Kelly Ashcraft
kashcraft@eacs.k12.in.us
Nurse Leonda Stieglitz lstieglitz@eacs.k12.in.us
CRT Tina Sheely tsheely@eacs.k12.in.us
Cafeteria Darlene Hamilton dhamilton@eacs.k12.in.us
Custodian Matt Lortie
mlortie@eacs.k12.in.us